Workshop Timetable

If you have placed an order, you can book to attend a workshop session using the form below. All workshops are held in person at our warehouse in North Richmond NSW>

Questions about online lessons? Please email hello@alittlespirit.com.au for assistance.

 

School Term Timetable

Early session 15:45 to 17:00
Late session 17:00 to 18:15
Class Lesson Fortnight Day Session
Sparkle Craft Workshop – Create a Night Sky inspired by Chris Martin 1 1 Monday Early
Sparkle Craft Workshop – Create a Night Sky inspired by Chris Martin 2 1 Tuesday Early
Earth Craft Workshop – Flower Pressing & Paper Making 1 1 Monday Late
Earth Craft Workshop – Flower Pressing & Paper Making 2 1 Tuesday Late
Watercolour Lessons – Underwater Wonderland 1 1 Wednesday Early
Watercolour Lessons – Underwater Wonderland 2 1 Thursday Early
Watercolour Lessons – Underwater Wonderland 3 1 Friday Early
Painting - Be inspired by Matisse (for ages 10+) 1 1 Wednesday Late
Painting - Be inspired by Matisse (for ages 10+) 2 1 Thursday Late
Painting - Be inspired by Matisse (for ages 10+) 3 1 Friday Late
Drawing Lesson – Be Inspired by Paul Klee (for ages 6+) 1 2 Monday Early
Drawing Lesson – Be Inspired by Paul Klee (for ages 6+) 2 2 Tuesday Early
Drawing Lesson – Be Inspired by Paul Klee (for ages 6+) 3 2 Wednesday Early
Modelling Clay Workshop – Make and Bake Your Favourite Foods (for ages 8+) 1 2 Wednesday Late
Modelling Clay Workshop – Make and Bake Your Favourite Foods (for ages 8+) 2 2 Thursday Early
Sparkle Craft Workshop – Create a Night Sky inspired by Chris Martin 3 2 Thursday Late
Modelling Clay Workshop – Make and Bake Your Favourite Foods (for ages 8+) 3 2 Friday Early

School Holiday Timetable

Class Day Start Finish
Sparkle Craft Workshop – Create a Night Sky inspired by Chris Martin Monday 10:00 14:00
Earth Craft Workshop – Flower Pressing & Paper Making Tuesday 10:00 13:00
Watercolour Lessons – Underwater Wonderland Wednesday 10:00 14:00
Painting - Be inspired by Matisse (for ages 10+) Thursday 10:00 14:00
Drawing Lesson – Be Inspired by Paul Klee (for ages 6+) Friday 10:00 14:00
Modelling Clay Workshop – Make and Bake Your Favourite Foods (for ages 8+) Saturday 10:00 14:00